Donor List as of July 31, 2018

Thank You, Loyal Brothers and Friends, for Committing $1,640,335 to Gamma-Rho Zeta.

Thank You, Loyal Brothers and Friends, for Committing $1,640,335 to Gamma-Rho Zeta. We are deeply grateful to the 363 donors listed below for committing $1,640,235 to the Building on Our Tradition of Excellence capital campaign. This generosity demonstrates that these individuals recognize the importance of ensuring the future of the Gamma-Rho Zeta.

Commitments are still needed from our alumni to achieve our goal and complete this major project. If an error has been made in recording your gift, we sincerely apologize. Please notify our campaign coordinator at (785) 856-9583.

 

The Lloyd E. Harris Society
($100,000 and up)
Gamma-Rho Zeta Undergraduate Chapter
Don N. Sherman, GR 374
Raj Patel, GR 1120
David J. Magstadt, GR 1612

 

The Alfred P. Murrah Society
($50,000 to $99,999)
Matthew S. Porter, GR 1615

 

The Thomas S. Winton Society
($25,000 to $49,999)
Ronald C. Elkins, M.D., GR 393
Conrad J. Masterson Jr., GR 581
Douglas A. Lee, GR 749
Truman C. Edminster, GR 855
In memory of
David C. Cameron, GR 874
and Max Cameron, GR 2239
Philip E. Lewis, GR 881
Carrie Lou and Jim L. Draper, GR 1421
In memory of
Garrett Draper, GR 1310
Chris H. Lloyd, GR 1550

 

The David C. Cameron Society
($15,000 to $24,999)
Austin H. Bell, GR 334
James R. Jones, GR 490
Peter K. Wert, GR 487
Richard W. Petticrew, GR 566
Robert S. Stewart, GR 816
Sam E. Taylor Jr., GR 908
Dr. Adam B. Smith, GR 1013
Lisa and Dennis C. Cameron, GR 1043
In memory of
David Cameron, GR 874
and Max Cameron, GR 2239
Cary P. Marshall, GR 1159
E. Cary Williams, GR 1145
W. Scott Winton, GR 1148
Dr. Rodney N. Alles Jr., GR 1753

 

The Garrett L. Draper Society
($10,000 to $14,999)
Byron J. Bailey, M.D., GR 351
Owen W. Lafferty, GR 437
O. Maurice Joy, GR 447
Michael G. McCafferty, GR 446
Gilbert C. Scrivner, GR 488
Ann and Jim Dicus, GR 537
In memory of
Mike Dicus, GR 1430
Dr. John R. Barnes, GR 601
Jerry J. Ransom, GR 612
John N. Goodman, GR 642
Hal Cook, GR 657
In memory of
Doug Conn, GR 659
Charles L. Tefertiller, GR 765
W. James McCarthy III, GR 794
In memory of
Judd Oualline, GR 822,
David Cameron, GR 874
and Max Cameron, GR 2239
Andrew R. Turner, GR 877
Steven L. Wilde, GR 887
Martin G. Howerton, GR 933
W. Ben Malone II, GR 953
Russell S. Gibbs, GR 968
Richard K. Mitchell, GR 994
David O. Clark, GR 1067
In honor of
Cole Clark
Caryl and Dan L. Parsons, GR 1094
Matt W. Hamilton, GR 1168
Marty G. Cain, GR 1220
Craig Purser, GR 1268
Dr. Rennie Barnes, GR 1535
R. Craig Parrish, GR 1541
Dr. Mark J. Revels, GR 1563
David G. Folmnsbee, GR 1715
Jason B. Willeford, GR 1720
Brian G. Moddelmog, GR 1803

 

The James C. Benson Society
($5,000 to $9,999)
David A. Kindig, GR 259
Williams R. Savage, GR 257
George E. Orr, GR 295
Billy J. Matter, GR 358
Larry E. Kerr, GR 417
John W. Beck, GR 449
David W. Bell, GR 462
In memory of
Mrs. W. H. O’Conner
Thomas O. Bush, GR 451
Jerry D. Hagan, GR 459
Richard B. Holcomb, GR 448
E.T. Laird, GR 468
Robert M. Canfield, GR 876
James M. Benninger, GR 878
Kenneth A. Applegate, GR 926
David B. Galbraith, GR 942
Monty W. Moore, GR 956
Fred G. McKenzie Jr., GR 963
Greg A. Vlahos, GR 972
Steven R. Scott, GR 1017
Sean K. Bauman, GR 1465
Timothy A. Heefner, GR 1467
C. Michael Bitsche, GR 1499
William B. Wynn IV, DDS, GR 1530
Rennie R. Cook, GR 1547
Dr. Jake Abbott, GR 1749
Trevor J. Tullius, GR 1905
Blake T. Rambo, GR 1971
Courtney A. Jeske, GK 1372
Lisa Owens

 

The 904 College Society
(Up to $4,999)
George Ingrum
Bessie Merritt Olivo
In honor of
Eric, Evan, and Haskell
John Rowley
Jack Austerman
Sidney M. Groom, GR 199
In memory of
James H. Cooley, GR 208
Courtland M. Moore, GR 202
Gene L. Scheirman, GR 221
In memory of
Charles C. Scheirman, GR 293
and William L. Scheirman
Roy V. Bynum, GR 235
Carroll T. Deal, GR 234
In memory of
H. Lawrence Cook, GR 255
In honor of
Hugh “Bob” Bumpas, GR 246
Maurice G. Duncan, GR 250
In memory of
Joe E. Burke, GR 286
John Goffe, GR 241
Douglas H. Trowbridge, GR 247
Thomas R. Wiggins, GR 244
Eugene Chapman, GR 260
Daniel Fioroni, GR 287
Thane W. Hatcher, GR 288
Jim L. Litton, GR 290
In memory of
H.K. McDowell RP17
and David A. Litton, RP859
Marvin McNatt, GR 297
Kenneth B. Orr, GR 311
Willard Durkee, GR 337
William Funk, GR 332
Frank Kyger, GR 339
Harry Wright, GR 345
Dr. Joseph A. Cook, GR 356
Pepper Haraway, GR 368
Ronald G. Maples, GR 357
In memory of
Judy Groh Maples
Putnam Reiter, GR 365
Charles Lescher, GR 386
Dr. Samuel H. Clarke Jr., GR 397
James W. Denton, GR 418
Richard C. Geis, GR 395
In honor of
Mrs. Mary O’Connor
William J. Leeper Sr, GR 404
Thomas R. Maher, GR 406
Dr. Gene Stephenson, GR 399
John T. Van Loon, GR 410
John L. Wooley, GR 407
T. Mike Seikel Jr., GR 430
Jim C. Bass, GR 472
Larry Bledsoe, GR 465
Finis Gillespie, GR 457
Barry M. Hudson, GR 470
McPherson McCabe, GR 466
Robert M. Nerem, GR 474
William F. Frensley, GR 492
David H. Glenn, GR 476
Thomas Goodall, GR 485
James E. Mills, GR 489
Jon Anderson, GR 521
Ronal D. Hale, M.D., GR 507
Thomas Rains, GR 514
Ronald Sheffield, GR 515
Kalman Corvin, GR 549
Charles M. Evans, GR 532
Allen Harris, GR 541
Charles F. Hull, GR 546
William W. Hutchinson, GR 553
In memory of
Mrs. JC Bethshares
Harry Benson, GR 573
Jack P. Gatewood, GR 560
Thomas C. McKee, GR 563
Tillman Merritt, GR 569
Patrick Pitchford, GR 565
John R. Reid, GR 574
In honor of
Scott E. Reid, GR 1266

T. Michael Weaver, GR 568
In honor of
John M. Weaver, GR 1435
Lee Young, GR 558
Roger C. Clapp, GR 580
James K. Howard, GR 591
In memory of
Roy D. Sikkink, GR 623
G. Michael Lewis, GR 588
E. Mike McDanel, GR 592
Virgil “Bill” Stone, GR 593
Fred R. Fleetwood, GR 621
Joe M. Nunnery, GR 608
William E. Pitts, GR 603
James R. Robinson, GR 626
Burgess H. Shriver, GR 604
In memory of
Jack D. Shannon, GR 601
Charlie Snider, GR 627
In memory of
Jerry Benson, GR 620
and Roy Sikkink, GR 623
Jim Swafford, GR 613
Dr. Dean K. White, GR 619
W. Michael Collins, GR 638
Jim Dodd, GR 636
O. Clark Gilpin, GR 633
Robert C. Parrott, GR 646
In memory of
Jerry Benson, GR 620
and Roy Sikkink, GR 623
Harold Cook, GR 657
James N. Gibson, GR 662
In memory of
Doug Conn, GR 659
Dale A. Stevens, GR 667
In memory of
Bill Hodde, GR 589
John A. Wright, D.D.S., GR 666
In memory of
Jerry Benson, GR 620
Roy Sikkink, GR 623
and Doug Conn, GR 659
Noah H. Ewing, GR 683
In honor of
Stephen P. Friot, GR 697
Stephen P. Friot, GR 697
In honor of
Noah H. Ewing, GR 683
Robert L. Gamble, GR 698
David Gillogly, GR 681
Steven H. Newell, GR 682
David Ronk, GR 700
Thomas Haynie, GR 730
Douglas Hellerson, GR 718
Joe R. Holladay, GR 731
Jon Holland, GR 734
Jerry Kirksey, GR 728
Richard Porter, GR 733
Cody Waddell, GR 727
David Cole, GR 754
Gary Farabough, GR 762
William G. Conyers, GR 798
In honor of
John Conyers, AO 1921
Ronald Huggard, GR 797
Rick Melton, GR 796
Steven E. Gaede, GR 820
William Sell, GR 819
Joe Baldwin, GR 828
Peter L. Riley, GR 838
Gary L. Wightman, GR 832
In memory of
David Cameron, GR 874
Gerald Badgett, GR 868
Steven Dowdy, GR 873
James O. Wood III, GR 864
Scott H. Yarberry, GR 875
In honor of
Aric Yarberry, GR 2266
and Neal Yarberry, GR 2423
In memory of
Max Cameron, GR 2239
Gary T. Gagnon, GR 903
Stephen W. Graeber, GR 891
In memory of
Park McCalley, GR 951
Steve H. Rugeley, GR 895
In memory of
David Cameron, GR 874
and Max Cameron, GR 2239
Alan G. Cody, GR 923
Vance C. Gilmore, GR 921
In honor of
Rick Greene, GR 914
Bill Kyle Jr., GR 904
In memory of
Rob Rodgers, GR 906
David M. Mahvi, GR 910
In memory of
Rob Rodgers, GR 906
Rodger M. Lalli, GR 1894
Rick E. Romano, GR 947
David H. White, GR 941
Larry Abel, GR 984
John J. Ferrell, GR 978
Steven W. Hermen, GR 969
Gregory A. Krall, GR 975
Douglas C. Sandridge, GR 971
Thomas L. Vogt, GR 964
In memory of
Max Cameron, GR 2239
John Coutret, GR 991
Mark B. Ford, GR 997
Jeffrey F. Hermen, GR 992
Larry R. Rodgers, GR 1006
In memory of
Rob Rodgers, GR 906
Brian Adler, GR 1016
Jack Graves, GR 1020
Mark A. Langenberg, GR 1012
Gregory Raynor, GR 1022
John Zeiders, GR 1039
Joel S. Lason, GR 1047
Kent E. Narup, GR 1100
L. Alan Tiedeman, GR 1078
James Cates, GR 1127
Dr. Eddie James, GR 1129
D. Oliran Johnson, GR 1140
Robert W. Moehler, GR 1163
Eric W. Olivo, GR 1133
Thomas M. Osborn, GR 1143
In memory of
David Mustain, GR 1130
Thomas W. Samaras, GR 1144
Randy Savage, GR 1132
Michael Brigance, GR 1195
John G. Camp, GR 1182
Philip de Bruyn, GR 1174
Gregory S. Hill, GR 1196
Tim S. Holt, GR 1173
Thomas “TJ” Jones, GR 1190
David Raley, GR 1181
Philip Ramirez, GR 1192
Tim Rasnic, GR 1183
Todd R. Schlosser, GR 1186
Jay M. Williamson, GR 1167
Bryan B. Brooks, GR 1228
Darren Derryberry, GR 1242
Steven “Kai” Harrison, GR 1225
Stephen Rains, GR 1221
Greg N. Tomlinson, GR 1226
In memory of
Garret L. Draper, GR 1310
Kenneth E. Wagner, GR 1555
In memory of
Grant T. Todd, GR 1180
Scott Cawley, GR 1248
Andre Champagne, GR 1264
Taylor T. Foreman, GR 1271
Brian M. Ringer, GR 1296
Michael Brakefield, GR 1300
Kevin Corrigan, GR 1301
Bruce Morain, GR 1299
Evan G. Oliveaux, GR 1317
Andrew Benson, GR 1366
Barry T. Feuerborn, GR 1349
Todd R. Neaves, GR 1350
Robert S. Patton, GR 1351
Timothy N. Johnson, GR 356
Philip Redwine, GR 1377
Mark T. Thompson, GR 1374
Scott A. Wenaas, GR 1372
Michael J. Loomis, GR 1383
Travis Carter, GR 1422
Jonathan D. Holt, GR 1394
Christopher Minton, GR 1406
Erik Nickel, GR 1416
Will Staedke, GR 1402
Dr. Kevin M. Hook, GR 1427
In honor of
Mom Roberts
Jerry Hopkins, GR 1448
Christopher J. Kopecky, GR 1440
John M. Weaver, GR 1435
David Willis, GR 1431
Timothy Clay, GR 1466
Thad Farmer, GR 1458
C. Shane Hume, GR 1469
Darren Loftiss, GR 1486
Marcus Meadows, GR 1494
James Waites, GR 1471
Sean Costello, GR 1501
Brendan Costello, GR 1500
Edward W. Eckart, GR 1503
Jon T. Hayes, GR 1497
Kirk Johnson, GR 1509
Nathan Lockhart, GR 1518
Scott Mabrey, GR 1498
Jason C. Mohler, GR 1502
Jeffrey Morton, GR 1508
Johna Norvell, GR 1531
William Wynn, GR 1530
Kevin Ambrose, GR 1540
Patrick Byerly, GR 1553
Darren Glanz, GR 1549
Dr. W. Brad Kruse, GR 1536
Drew Leakey, GR 1545
Ross McElroy, GR 1560
Robert Semler, GR 1548

Charles Woodward, GR 1562
Gregory Christensen, GR 1597
James Conrad, GR 1603
John Hagle, GR 1601
Todd Huettner, GR 1594
Aaron Kelcy, GR 1608
Joseph Loy, GR 1609
Roland Schafer, GR 1596
Ryan M. Smith, GR 1575
Jason Albano, GR 1634
John Benson, GR 1630
Steven Clynch, GR 1628
Blaine Coffman, GR 1638
Jay A. Eshelman, GR 1647
Curtis Goddard, GR 1641
Andrew Gunn, GR 1617
Mark Hackney, GR 1618
Brad McCollum, GR 1621
Jeffrey Moen, GR 1611
Michael Owens, GR 1645
Mark Shirley, GR 1622
Aaron Shockey, GR 1620
James Buchan, GR 1658
Jeremy Clark, GR 1686
Dr. Stephen D. Confer, GR 1665
Cale Coulter, GR 1675
Daniel Kubitza, GR 1678
Dikran Tourian, GR 1669
Bart Brewer, GR 1746
Chad D. Hamilton, GR 1707
Daniel P. Hare, GR 1747
Michael Hunter, GR 1743
Kendall King, GR 1744
Charles Richardson, GR 1722
Brad Ruttman, GR 1703
Scott C. Weatherholt, GR 1700
Jason Willeford, GR 1720
Michael Yaffe, GR 1745
Jacob Haxel, GR 1762
Michael D. Horton, GR 1775
Michael Kimbrel, GR 1776
Jeff Roberts, GR 1781
Joey S. Stauffer, GR 1757
Keith A. Anderson, GR 1798
In honor of
Mom Roberts
James Bratton, GR 1800
Daniel J. Broadfoot, GR 1885
Kevin Estep, GR 1806
Keith A. Melker, GR 1797
In honor of
Carol Roberts Society
Austin Pollard, GR 1828
David J. Stover, GR 1802
Benjamin Gibbs
Jason Hartpence
Matthew B. McCoy, GR 1892
Eric Moen, GR 1860
Zach Punnett, GR 1895
In honor of
Carol Roberts Society
Lucas Richardson, GR 1870
Trey Cooper, GR 1902
John D. Wadley, GR 1908
Wesley K. Anderson, GR 1958
Brandon Dewan, GR 1980
M. Scott McCoy, GR 1966
Kyle R. Bertholf, GR 2018
Paul Travis, GR 2008
Adam M. Doty, GR 2064
Brian Kimzey, GR 2063
Jimmy R. Dyer, GR 2099
John M. “Jake” Krattiger, GR 2094
Jeffrey M. Ragan, GR 2112
Cole Youngman, GR 2103
Kyler Dawson, GR 2220
Brendon Wilmoth, GR 2646
Brooks Ratzlaff, GR 1316
Elizabeth Webster
Ben Woodward, GR 1683

 

Carol Roberts Society
($1,000 Gifts)
Thomas E. Pafford, GR 312
In memory of
Jerry Pafford, GR 363
Joe R. Moore, GR 431
Richard C. Cooper, GR 534
James Derryberry, GR 564
Sherri, Kim, Ashley
and Heather Hodde
In memory of
Bill Hodde, GR 589
Donald W. Henline, GR 616
G. David Ramsey, GR 615
Michael R. Harkey, M.D., GR 648
Dan Bales, GR 774
Robert B. Schurman, GR 772
Samuel M. Griffin, GR 788
Louis M. Medina, GR 911
William Craig, GR 957
Randy Cone, GR 985
George W. Mahoney, GR 1036
James P. Bohanan, GR 1092
Stuart D. Haraway, GR 1095
Brad M. Ellis, GR 1136
Michael A. Struffolino, GR 1117
Scott S. Fish, GR 1342
C. Bryan Pettigrew, GR 1340
Greg S. Diehl, GR 1362
Robert T. Elmburg, GR 1414
Bobby Gray, GR 1439
Coby Greenhaw, GR 1441
Trent N. Neaves, GR 1468
In memory of
Jim Benson, GR 1464
Adam P. Clinton, GR 1582
J. Preston Treat, GR 1614
Todd A. Kahoe, GR 1619
Jimmy Anderson, GR 1750
Nick Robertson, GR 1955
Cody Moorse, GR 2111
Yousef A. Essaili, GR 2167
Brian M. Russell, GR 2158
Hunter Lambert, GR 2637
Kenneth E. Masters

 

In memory of George A. Smith, GR 509
Mike Dicus Memorial
Kenneth R. Johnson
and Anne Northcutt
W.J. Dillon
Joyce Wilcox
Virginia G. Cook
Dexter and Yvonne Pruitt
Jimmy E. Dicus
Barry M. Hudson
Elks Lodgs #1640
Kyler Dawson
Ed and Helen Sourk
First United Bank of Durant, Oklahoma
Kathy L. Hill
Hunter Lambert
Chris J. Minton
Bill and Camelia Smith
W. Heard Broadrick ’58

 

In memory of Max Cameron, GR 2239
Tyler F. Merchant, GR 2066
William R. Yeary, GR 2131, and Family
Brandon D. Finkhouse, GR 2183
Patrick Westerheide, GR 2164
Daniel Hart, GR 2213
Chad Kennard, GR 2236
Ross Powell, GR 2216
Ryan Harpster, GR 2466
Helen Bailey
The Barb and Shoppell Families
Jack, Beverly, and Holden Barnes
Bruce and Nancy Barton
Sandy and Michael Bass
The Collins Family
Ed and Julie Culver
William E. Dakil, GR 2304, and Family
Gary, Paula, and Kyle Dennis
The Dunbar Family
Jeff, Patti, Kevin, and Teresa Fanning
David, Janis, and Christy Ferguson, and Martha Fritz
Marvin and Dorothy Fisbeck
Norman P. Fisher
Cherry L. Fisher
Gable Gotwals Law Firm
Ann Gass
David and Emily Goodfellow
The Hammond Family
Blair and Ruth Ann Harp
Richard and Lisa Hart
Brian and Diane Henderson
Sheridan M. Jones
Jay Joyce
Margaret L. Kaiser
Kevin and Julia Klammer
Keith and Jane Kleid
The Laptad Family
Maureen Lawler
Hunter and Mary Lu Layton
Mark J. Marra
Fred and Anne Matthews
Judy K. McMillan
Tony Melman
Brad and Susan Metzger
Joe and Nancy Miller
The Nash Family
Michael Nash, GR 2253
Matt Nash, GR 2306
Pediatric and Adolescent Care, LLC
Stephen and Sarah Poleman
Jackie Price and Family
Chris and Brian Ray and Family
Jerry and Barbara Reeves
Kent and Jeanette Rice
Hannah Scalet and Family
Richard and Carol Spears
John and Karen Stanford
Neal J. Sperry and Renee DeMoss
Mackie Sutton
Trip and Linda Swain
Dale and Sarah Williams
Gaylan and Pamela Yates

 Support the house renovation!

Donate

Commitments are still needed from the rest of our alumni to achieve our goal of financing the complete renovation of the chapter house.  All donors contributing a minimum of $2,500, over a five-year period, will be recognized on a plaque prominently displayed in the chapter house.


Gamma-Rho Zeta of Lambda Chi Alpha • Copyright © 2019

c/o McClain Bank, P.O. Box 721891, Norman, OK 73070

Twitter Facebook